AGE UK LINCOLN AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE

updated on 25/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 15 min.
2 days 2 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK LINCOLN AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE
Reg. office address
36 PARK STREET, LN1 1UQ, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
03777156
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/09/2016 - AGE UK LINCOLN
17/06/2010 - AGE CONCERN LINCOLN
SIC Code
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
26 May 1999
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
23 Sixfield Close Lincoln Lincolnshire LN6 0EJ

Description

Keywords:
Social Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Charitable Organisations, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation
AGE UK LINCOLN AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

AGE UK LINCOLN AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE

4.57 from 5

Very good

39 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for AGE UK LINCOLN AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Age UK branches

  1. 25 Sincil Street
    LN5 7ET  Lincoln
  2. 30 Queen Street
    LN8 3EH  Market Rasen
  3. 11 Station Road
    LN10 6QL  Woodhall Spa
  4. 4 Market Street
    DN21 2BL  Gainsborough
  5. 21 Carter Gate
    NG24 1UA  Newark