Castle Hill Club, Lincoln

updated on 29/06/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Castle Hill Club

Business type:

Pub/bar/nightclub

Local authority:

Lincoln City

Date of inspection:

05 February 2020

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated satisfactory

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 24 min.
2 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
NO 1 CASTLE HILL LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 CASTLE HILL, LN1 3AA, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
07792035
Previous Names
07/11/2011 - WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 40 LIMITED
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
29 Sep 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Maltings 11-15 Brayford Wharf East Lincoln Lincolnshire LN5 7AY United Kingdom

Description

Castle Hill Club Lincoln United Kingdom is a social club for gentlemen


Keywords:
Social Club, Social Clubs & Associations, Leisure, Pubs, Sports, Restaurants, Bars, Associations, Social Services, Leisure Cultural, Club, Unlicensed Restaurants and Cafes, Clubs & Associations, Night Clubs, Pubs and Clubs
Services
Entertainment
Categories
Clubs & Associations - Social Leisure & Cultural
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Castle Hill Club is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Castle Hill Club

4.9 from 5

Very good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Castle Hill Club!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 32 Newland, Lincoln
    LN1 1XJ  Lincoln
    01522 530087
  2. Kingsley St
    LN1 3JN  Lincoln
    01522 526084
  3. Croft St
    LN2 5AX  Lincoln
    01522 852907
  4. 33 TENTERCROFT STREET
    LN5 7DB  Lincoln
    01522 528879
  5. 369A HIGH STREET
    LN5 7RU  Lincoln
    01522 527067
  6. 6 SHAKESPEARE STREET
    LN5 8JX  Lincoln
    01522 520691
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies