Daubney Services Ltd, Lincoln

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
DAUBNEY LIMITED
Reg. office address
DEACON PLACE, BISHOPS ROAD, LN2 4JZ, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
02529987
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/10/2005 - M D (LINCOLN) LIMITED
07/12/2001 - DAUBNEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
10 Aug 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Lion House Proctors Road Lincoln Lincolnshire LN2 4LA

Description

Daubney Ltd is a Lincoln based building, electrical and mechanical contracting company. As a company Daubney Ltd deliver a mulitude of high quality projects in a clean and professional manner.


Keywords:
Services, Electrical Contractors, Electrical Engineering, Building Projects, Electrical Engineers, Companies, Project, Electronic Engineers, Plans, Mechanical, Daubney
Services
building, Building Services, Building Maintenance, Construction Management, Electrical Services, Contractors, Wall Construction, Mechanical Work
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, Construction Companies, Building Companies
Daubney Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Daubney Services Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Daubney Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Carlton Boulevard
    LN2 4WJ  Lincoln
    01522 525960
  2. PREPARATION HOUSE, DEACON ROAD
    LN2 4JB  Lincoln
  3. 25 Bullingham Rd
    LN24RW  Lincoln
    07838 365889
  4. CROFTON DRIVE, ALLENBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    LN3 4NJ  Lincoln
    01522 576535
  5. 146 Wragby Road
    LN2 4PH  Lincoln
    01522 871024
  6. Unit 16 Wavell Drive
    LN3 4PL  Lincoln
    01522 861846
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies