Forces Cars Direct, Lincoln

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 13 min.
4 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
FORCES CARS DIRECT LIMITED
Reg. office address
TOWER HOUSE, LUCY TOWER STREET, LN1 1XW, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
03319103
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/05/2008 - BFG AUTO SALES LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-780206054
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
17 Feb 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Forces Cars Direct we offer a range of exclusive discounts on a large range of new vehicles to serving Military personnel, Police officers, and UK and Foreign Diplomats based here or abroad. If you’re serving overseas, you get huge tax-free savings. If you’re in the UK-based Military or the Police, you still get great tax-paid prices because we negotiate special deals with chosen manufacturers. But we’re not just about prices.


Company description
Forces Cars Direct was established back in 1971 and in 2002 we became the largest online company specialising in providing vehicles to Forces Personnel, the UK Police, TA, Reservists, retired Military and retired Police workers (NARPO).

We take the hassle of buying a new vehicle away from you and are dedicated to getting you the best all-round package thanks to our contacts with a wide range of vehicle manufacturers. There’s no need to worry, we arrange everything from finding the right vehicle to sorting out your part exchange, and arranging your finance, we even offer specialised Forces insurance! Forces Cars Direct is your one stop shop, from initial enquiry, to order, delivery and beyond with our personal concierge service, let us take care of you.

We are based in Lincoln in the UK but serve the entire country and have collection points located throughout the UK. The staff here are predominantly ex-forces personnel so we understand your position and the unique nature of the work and challenges. We offer you an exceptional level of customer service as we understand that service and peace of mind is just as important as the price.
Keywords:
New Car Dealers, Armed Forces, Car Dealerships, Personal Services, Business Support Services, Automotive, Aircraft & Boat, Forces Cars Discount, Military Car Sales, Police Car Discounts, Tax Free Cars
Products
cars, used cars, new cars
Services
car hire
Categories
Car Dealers
Brands
honda, citroen, mitsubishi, volvo, kia, seat, bmw, mini, volkswagen, hyundai, renault, audi, mercedes-benz, toyota, peugeot, alfa romeo, lexus, suzuki, fiat, nissan, land rover, skoda
Spoken languages
English
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Forces Cars Direct is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Forces Cars Direct

4.73 from 5

Very good

405 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Forces Cars Direct!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. SIBTHORPE HOUSE, 350-352 HIGH STREET
    LN5 7BN  Lincoln
    01522 525661
  2. 350/352 High Street
    LN5 7BN  Lincoln
    01522 524097
  3. Burton Rd
    LN1 3JY  Lincoln
    01522 529082
  4. SOBRAON BARRACKS, BURTON ROAD
    LN1 3PY  Lincoln
    01522 529082
  5. Sobroan Barracks, Burton Rd
    LN1 3PY  Lincoln
    01522 529082
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies