Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 48 min.
1 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
GERE LIMITED
Reg. office address
CRUSADER ROAD, LN6 7AS, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
03347755
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/06/1998 - GERE LADIESWEAR LIMITED
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
08 Apr 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
278 High Street Lincoln LN2 1JG England
Anthony House 8 Vicarage Lane Scothern Lincoln LN2 2UB

Description

Golf Exercise Routines Equipment GERE


Company description
We are home to a fantastic selection of designer menswear including Pepe Jeans, Minimum, Fred Perry, Antony Morato, French Connection, Peter Werth, Timberland, K-Swiss, Matinique, LTB, Farah Vintage, Duck and Cover, Base London, Mish Mash Jeans and Voi to name but a few. Gere Ltd. is based in the cathedral city of Lincoln and has been in business since 1992. We have grown from a small, niche outfitter to become a high-street favourite with a loyal customer base in the city. Gere endeavors to keep you looking fresh in the office or out on the town.
Keywords:
Shoe Shops, Men's Clothes Shops, Footwear Retailers, Clothing Shops, Men's Clothing Stores, Shopping & Retail, Shopping, Retail, Smart Formal Wear, Menswear Wholesaler
Products
Jackets, Trousers, Shirts, Jeans, Coats, T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Evening Wear, Waistcoats, Blazers, Casual Wear, Knitwear, Hats, Suits, Underwear, Formal Wear, Accessories, Belts
Services
Accessories, Belts, Casual Wear, Smart / Formal Wear, blazers, coats, designer clothing, evening wear, formal wear, hats, jackets, jeans, knitwear, men's accessories, outdoor clothes, shirts, suits, sweatshirts, t-shirts, trousers, underwear, waistcoats
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Gere Menswear is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Gere Menswear

4.27 from 5

Good

713 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gere Menswear!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 253 High St
    LN2 1HW  Lincoln
    01522 533004
  2. 255 High Street
    LN2 1HW  Lincoln
    01522 511187
  3. 256 High St
    LN2 1HW  Lincoln
    01522 510596
  4. 280-281 High St
    LN2 1JG  Lincoln
    01522 567555
  5. 262A High St
    LN2 1HW  Lincoln
    01522 543956
  6. 14 CORPORATION STREET
    LN2 1HN  Lincoln
    01522 540506
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies