Jackson Building Centres, Lincoln

Write review
updated on 19/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
Closed.
Opens in  21 h 29 min.
21 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
JACKSON BUILDING CENTRES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WYTHALL, B47 6LW, Wythall, West Midlands
Company Number
00413760
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
JACKSON SHIPLEY LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
27 Jun 1946
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Po Box 1224 Pelham House Canwick Road Lincoln Lincolnshire LN5 5NH

Description

Keywords:
Building Materials, Building Supplies, Builders' Merchants, Building Materials Agents, Building Products, Accessible Websites, Multimedia Design, Web Software, E-commerce, Web Design, Bathrooms, House, Structures, Internet Design, Screensavers, Dwellings, CD Rom Design, Bathroom Centre, Kitchen Centres
Products
Timber
Services
Building, Building Construction
Categories
Construction Companies
Jackson Building Centres is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Jackson Building Centres!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Canwick Road
    LN5 8HG  Lincoln
    01522 559161
  2. Canwick Rd
    LN5 8HG  Lincoln
    01522 559250
  3. Canwick Road
    LN5 8HG  Lincoln
    +44 1522 511115
  4. 16-17 Clifton Street
    LN5 8LQ  Lincoln
    01522 523958
  5. Unit 1-2/The Pelham Centre, Canwick Road
    LN5 8HG  Lincoln
    01522 569856
  6. 1 Great Northern Terrace
    LN5 8HJ  Lincoln
    01522 527335
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies