Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 1 min.
2 days 7 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
LINCOLN CITY FOOTBALL CLUB COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
SINCIL BANK STADIUM, LN5 8LD, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
00045611
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LINCOLN CITY FOOTBALL IN THE COMMUNITY
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
12 Oct 1895
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Lincoln City Football Club Archive More Stats Than You Can Shake An Imp At


Keywords:
Sports Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Stadium, Football Club, Function Rooms, Party Rooms, Soccer Club, Party Venues, Sports Clubs and Coaching, Sports Ground, Stadiums and Athletic Fields, Function Venues, Soccer Stadium, Sports Grounds & Stadiums, Sports Teams, Professional Sports Teams, Community Centre, Wedding Reception, Sports Centre, Sports, Family Services, Sports and Recreation Services, Events, Performance & Event Venue, Leisure Centre, Office Space, Functions, Event Planners, Grounds, Ample Parking, Conference Facilities and Services, TV Network, Imp, Corporate Venue Hire, Banc, Lincoln City Fc, Redimps
Services
Venue Hire, Banqueting
Categories
professional sports team, Venue
Lincoln City Football Club is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lincoln City Football Club

4.35 from 5

Good

719 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lincoln City Football Club!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. YARBOROUGH LEISURE CENTRE, THE SPORTS HUB, RISEHOLME ROAD
    LN1 3SP  Lincoln
  2. Eslaforde Park, Boston Road
    NG34-9GH  Sleaford
    07777 604325
  3. BISHOPS DRIVE
    NG25 0JP  Southwell
    01636 814386
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies