Lincoln College Herbal Medicine and Acupuncture Clinic

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 41 min.
3 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
LINCOLN COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST
Reg. office address
LINCOLN COLLEGE, MONKS ROAD, LN2 5HQ, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
08238194
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/05/2014 - THE NEWARK ACADEMY
SIC Code
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2012
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Based over three sites, two in Lincolnshire and one in Nottinghamshire, in Lincoln City Centre at Gainsborough and at Newark. We are the largest educational institution in the County, with around 9, 000 students of whom over 3, 000 are full-time.Please note all three campuses are non smoking sites.


Company description
Lincoln College is one the largest GFE Colleges in the country. We provide a large range of high quality education and training programmes. Our priority is to provide inclusive, high quality education and training.
Ofsted Outstanding 2010 | 2011 Investors in People - Gold Standard
Keywords:
College, Further Education, Secondary School, Colleges & Universities, College of Further Education, Higher Education, Business Advice, Restaurants, Classes, Student, Educational Institution, Courses, Teachers, Secondary Education, Public & Government Services, Public & Government Service, Study, Campus, Degree, Diploma, Restaurants & Cafes
Services
Cafe / Restaurant, Holiday Courses, Sports Facilities
Categories
college & university, education
Lincoln College Herbal Medicine and Acupuncture Clinic is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

SESSIONS

, more than 2 years ago

The food is so delicious that it will take me while I to write this. In any case there are great portions and good prices!

Yably

Lincoln College Herbal Medicine and Acupuncture Clinic

4.21 from 5

Good

156 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Lincoln College Herbal Medicine and Acupuncture Clinic!

Do you know Lincoln College Herbal Medicine and Acupuncture Clinic? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. KINGSWAY
    LN5 8EU  Lincoln
    01522 880094
  2. Riseholme Road
    LN1 3SP  Lincoln
    01522 529203
  3. Lincoln Road
    LN2 3JB  Welton
    01673 866900
  4. Station Rd
    LN4 1LH  Branston
    01522 880400
  5. Moor Lane
    LN6 9AF  North Hykeham
    01522 882020
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies