Lincoln MS Therapy Centre

updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 15:30
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 15:30
ThursdayThClosed
FridayFr
09:00 – 15:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 17 min.
2 days 2 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
LINCOLNSHIRE MS THERAPY CENTRE LTD
Reg. office address
50 OUTER CIRCLE DRIVE, ST GILES, LN2 4JH, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
02296348
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/11/2007 - LINCOLN MS THERAPY CENTRE LTD
28/04/2000 - LINCOLN & DISTRICT FRIENDS OF ARMS LIMITED
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
14 Sep 1988
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre based in Lincoln UK for sufferers of MS and their carers offering alternative therapies, eg hyperbaric oxygen therapy, physiotherapy, reflexology, aromatherapy, Hopi ear candling, counselling, dietary advice, benefits advice etc.


Company description
The Lincolnshire MS Therapy Centre is a drop-in Centre for those who have MS, and their friends, families and Carers to meet, socialise and obtain treatments free of charge (donations accepted). Part of the National MS Therapy Centre group, Lincs MS Therapy Centre was formed some twenty five years ago by a small group of people suffering with Multiple Sclerosis (MS), relatives, friends and Carers, who wanted to have some control over their condition.
Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Social Services
Services
Therapy Centre
Lincoln MS Therapy Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lincoln MS Therapy Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Midsummer House;15 Bunkers Hill
    LN2 4QS  Lincoln
    01522 850878
  2. 47 Bunkers Hill
    LN2 4QS  Lincoln
    01522 543642
  3. Commerce House, Carlton Boulevard
    LN2 4WJ  Lincoln
    01522 846934
  4. 175 Newport
    LN1 3DZ  Lincoln
    01522 528109
  5. 1-3 Clasketgate
    LN2 1JG  Lincoln
    0844 353 4332
  6. 25 Sincil Street
    LN5 7ET  Lincoln
    01522 544635
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies