Lincoln Plumbing & Heating

Write review
updated on 22/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 36 min.
1 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
LINCOLN PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 11, RIVERSIDE ENTERPRISE PARK SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD, SAXILBY, LN1 2FU, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
04757476
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/08/2011 - KEN WOOD & SONS (PLUMBING & HEATING) LIMITED
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
08 May 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit D,Off Sanders Road Heapham Road Industrial Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 1RZ

Description

Lincoln Plumbing & Heating | Lincoln Plumbing and Heating cover a wide range of services including, installations, central heating, bath and shower, fires and cookers, adaptations, solar and renewable energy, boiler and replacement servicing.


Company description
Lincoln Plumbing and Heating (LPH) was formed and established in 2011 after previously being known as Ken Wood & Sons which was formed in 2003. Our many years of experience in the marketplace and our understanding of the plumbing and heating marketplace puts us in firm place as Lincolnshire's premier Gas & Heating engineers. Our team of highly experience Gas Safe Heating engineers work in both the Industrial, Commercial and Domestic markets.
Our range of services covers all aspects of Plumbing, Gas Fitting, Boilers, Fires, Bathrooms Heating and Green Energy solutions. We are approved by Oftec, Hetas, CHAS and MCS aswell as Gas Safe and are proud to be approved contractors for Gelder Group.
We are now also the approved contractors for Vokera Boilers to undertake all service, mechanical fault and breakdowns across Lincolnshire. You can make an enquiry directly through the website and one of our experienced team will get back to you personally.
Keywords:
Heating, Heating Systems, Water Heaters, Appliances, Central Heating Systems
Services
Plumbing, Plumbing Repairs, Plumbing Problems, Plumbing Services, Plumbing and Heating Installations, Drainage, Sewage
Categories
Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors, Pipe Fitters
Lincoln Plumbing & Heating is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lincoln Plumbing & Heating

3.86 from 5

Average

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lincoln Plumbing & Heating!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BRYDESFIELD HOUSE HIGH STREET
    LN1 2JS  Newton-On-Trent
    01522 730502
  2. 28 Northfield Rise
    LN1 2WT  Saxilby
    01522 704031
  3. 16 Stirling Way
    LN6 5TN  Skellingthorpe
    01522 246899
  4. Queensway
    LN6 4RJ  Skellingthorpe
    07547 978511
  5. 2A Lincoln Road
    LN6 5UT  Skellingthorpe
    01522 695106
  6. 12 Magpie Cl
    LN6 5SG  Skellingthorpe
    01522 877137
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies