Lincoln Teleservice Ltd

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 39 min.
4 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
LINCOLN TELESERVICE LIMITED
Reg. office address
123-125 BURTON ROAD, LN1 3LN, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
03469849
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/01/1999 - IK & W PROPERTIES LIMITED
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Date of Incorporation
21 Nov 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Lincoln Teleservice Ltd was Established in 1965 and we are an Independent Family run business.

Where we have a large Showroom displaying Fridges, Freezers, Washing, Machines and Cookers, All form leading Manufactures Like : Hotpoint, Indesit, Zanussi, Bosch, Beko and many many more.
There is also a large display of small domestic appliances such as Kettles, Toasters, Iron, Hoovers, etc.
In addition we have a large range of the latest L.E.D. TV’s, from your small kitchen TV’s r


Keywords:
Electronics Store, Electrical Goods, Television Retailers, TV Sales, TV, Video Shop, DVD & Video Player Retailers, Radio Shop, Home Appliances, Radio, Aerial Installation, Garden Equipment Repair, Electronics Shop, Television Repairs, Plasma Installation, DVD & Video Player Rentals, Home Appliances Repair, DVD & Video Players Rental & Hire, DVD & Video Players Repairs & Parts, Established Since 1998, Hi-Fi & Audio Retail & Suppliers, Repair Equipment
Products
Audio Visual Equipment
Services
TV Repair, Television Repair, Tvs, dvd & video players - repairs & parts, Tvs, dvd & video players - rental & hire, Aerial installations, Audio-visual equipment, Digital tv, Freesat installers, Hi-fi & audio - repairs & parts, Hi-fi & audio - retail & suppliers, Home cinema, Plasma & lcd screens, Plasma installations, Radios, Secondhand electrical appliances, Free Initial Consultation, Established Since: 1998, Free Parking, Console repairs, Free delivery within a 10 miles radius, Linsar TV Stockist, Delivery & Collection Service, 3 Month Warranty On All Repairs, Collection & Delivery, Console Repair, Hi-Fi & Audio Repairs & Parts
Facilities
Free Parking
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Lincoln Teleservice Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Took my tv to them a while ago and was quoted over £200 to fix because it needed an new board. Declined the repair and bought a new tv from the supermarket. Before taking my old one to the tip I decided to take it to a local engineer for a second opinion. He replaced a few small bits and fixed it for less than £50. Definitely wont be going back to Lincoln Teleservice again!

, more than 2 years ago

Useless and expensive. Cost me £36 to poke my DVD/CD (new scratches inside, no new parts, just labour), but still not fixed. They told me on the second and final visit that CD worked all day yesterday, but it wasn't when I was there, so they said the CD laser must be worned out. That's ok then lol. My Bf paid £10 in advance to find out what's wrong with his DAB unit (or its antenna). They told him on their antenna works fine but didn't bother to SHOW him that it works. No customer service skills. Wouldn't recommend.

Yably

Lincoln Teleservice Ltd

3.2 from 5

Average

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Lincoln Teleservice Ltd!

Do you know Lincoln Teleservice Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Burton Road
    LN1 3LB  Lincoln
    01522 543498
  2. ALBION WORKS LONG LEYS ROAD
    LN1 1DU  Lincoln
    01522 535545
  3. Long Leys Road
    LN1 1DU  Lincoln
    01522 527113
  4. Kiosk 2, Waterside Shopping Centre
    LN2 1AP  Lincoln
    01522 534265
  5. Canwick Road
    LN5 8HG  Lincoln
    +44 1522 511115
  6. Dixon Close
    LN6 7UB  Lincoln
    0808 100 7211
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies