Newland Chiropractic Clinic, Lincoln

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 13:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 40 min.
4 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
NEWLAND CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED
Reg. office address
82 NEWLAND, LN1 1YA, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
05086513
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/12/2004 - DR BARNES HEATH CHIROPRACTOR LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
29 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Chiropractors are fully qualified, GCC state registered and members of the British Chiropractic Association.

Most patients seek our treatments because of a recommendation from a satisfied friend, family member or colleague. See what they say about us on our Testimonial page.

Professionals also understand the benefit of our treatments, some of our patients are referred to us by GPs, Orthopaedic and Spinal-Surgeons, Paediatric Consultants, Dentists, Physiotherapists, other Chiropractors and Personal Trainers.


Keywords:
Health, Hospital, Relaxing Massage
Services
laser therapy, dry needling, chiropractic manipulation, Medical Services, Sports Massage
Categories
Chiropractor, Clinic, Chiropractic Clinic
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Newland Chiropractic Clinic is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Newland Chiropractic Clinic

4.75 from 5

Very good

43 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Newland Chiropractic Clinic!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1St Flr Newland Health Ctr, 34 Newland
    LN1 1XP  Lincoln
    01522 878400
  2. 34 Newland
    LN1 1XP  Lincoln
    01522 876800
  3. 34 Newland
    LN1 1XP  Lincoln
    01522 544101
  4. 34 Newland
    LN1 1XP  Lincoln
    01522 514814
  5. 34 Newland
    LN1 1XP  Lincoln
    01522 878400
  6. 25, Newland
    LN1 1XP  Lincoln
    01522 513999
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies