Philomena's Accountants & Tax Consultants, Lincoln

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 43 min.
4 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
PHILOMENA'S ACCOUNTANTS & TAX CONSULTANTS LTD
Reg. office address
18 SWAYTHLING CLOSE, LINCOLNSHIRE, LN6 3DD, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
07604015
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/07/2011 - PHILOMENA POUNTNEY ACCOUNTANTS & TAX CONSULTANTS LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
14 Apr 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Philomenas in Lincoln offer various services for all your Accounting and Bookkeeping needs. We deal with Accounts, Taxation, Payroll and VAT to name a few.


Company description
Philomena's Accountants & Tax Consultants Ltd are an accredited local family run accountancy practice based in the south of Lincoln with over 10 years experience. We now have a team of four accountants and look after many small to medium sized businesses in and around Lincolnshire with a customer base that is rapidly growing. We have found that people's stereotypical definition of an accountant is "Someone who solves a problem you didn't know you had in a way you don't understand". We want to help change this perception by keeping our clients informed at all times on what we are doing for them and why. We believe the main ingredient to our success is offering a more personal and less corporate service whilst ensuring we work for you in a professional and proactive way.
We are committed to working with all our clients on an individual basis, assessing their business needs & goals, and ensuring that our clients always know exactly how their business is performing and what tax implications lie ahead. With qualified accountants specialising in tax & business start-ups, we have been able to transform many small businesses and help many people make their dream business ideas a reality. Many of our business clients have saved a considerable amount of money since switching to ourselves, as we take the time to look at the fine details and are always available at the end of the phone. We have a growing customer base that varies from small tax affairs to small-medium enterprises.
We are continuously training so we are up to date with the latest changes in legislation so always able to offer our clients the best tax advice. We specialise in business startups and we have a wide variety of clients, our portfolio includes Retail, Clothes & Accessories, Hair & Beauty, Building & Construction, Architectural, Electrical, Plumbing & Heating Engineers, Fitness Professionals, Haulage, Taxi & Travel, Renewal Energy Technologies, Metal Fabrication, Care & Support Services, Ecommerce & I.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Payroll Services, Tax Consultants, VAT Return, VAT Services, VAT Registration, VAT Advice, Certified Bookkeeper, Payroll Outsource, Tax Preparation Services, Financial Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Certified Accountant, Business Advice, Financial Advice, Business Startup, Bookkepers
Categories
accountant, local business
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Philomena's Accountants & Tax Consultants is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Philomena's Accountants & Tax Consultants

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Philomena's Accountants & Tax Consultants!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cygnet House, Exchange Rd
    LN6 3JZ  Lincoln
    01522 698329
  2. 2 Pioneer Way
    LN6 3DH  Lincoln
    01522 688155
  3. 4 Henley Way
    LN6 3QR  Lincoln
    01522 507000
  4. Lindum Business Park, Station Road
    LN6 3QX  North Hykeham
    01522 852520
  5. Station Rd, Office 5 Acorn House, Lindum Business Park
    LN6 3QX  North Hykeham
    01522 700072
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies