Rilmac Scaffolding, Lincoln

Write review
updated on 04/06/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 15 min.
2 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
RILMAC SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Reg. office address
CROFTON DRIVE, ALLENBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LN3 4NJ, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
02511474
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/06/2009 - RILMAC (SCAFFOLDING) LIMITED
SIC Code
43991 - Scaffold erection
Date of Incorporation
13 Jun 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Rilmac has grown from humble beginnings in 1957 to become a premier provider of services to the Asbestos Services, Fabrication, Insulation and Scaffolding markets Rilmacâ s long established customers have been able to take advantage of this vast experience, which linked to attention to detail and co operation between the group companies has enabled Rilmac to provide unique and cost effective solutions, both at the project planning stage and in a more practical way on site


Company description
Founded in 1957, the Lincoln based Rilmac Group today use their vast experience and market expertise as premier providers of Asbestos Removal Services, Scaffolding and Access Services, Metal Fabrication and Industrial Insulation Services. Rilmac's highly skilled, innovative and focused workforce enables the business to deliver each project in a professional manner regardless of scale. Rilmac Asbestos Services use their vast experience to create a safe environment, provide a quality service and add value to every project. The Company offers a comprehensive, asbestos solutions package, from small domestic projects to major industrial asbestos removal projects.
Rilmac Fabrication offers a diverse range of steel fabrication, assembly and finishing services. Whether it is sheet metal, stainless or heavy steel plate, machining, shot-blasting and painting, or packing for international shipment, our facilities provide an extensive range of capabilities, encapsulated within a professional service. Rilmac Insulation Limited specialists in all insulation services from cryogenic and blast furnace extremes, small plant modification to full factory fit out.
Rilmac Scaffolding provide access scaffolding throughout the UK. A fully trained and experienced work force relish the challenge of providing focussed, innovative solutions to our customers' needs. Rilmac strongly engage with their customers to meet all deadlines, with the aim of delivering exceptional service.
Keywords:
Scaffolding Erectors, Scaffolding Equipment, Scaffolding Erectors & Hirers, Hirers, Metal Fabricators, Isulation Materials, Insulation and Asbestos Removal, Rilmac Group
Services
fabrication, insulation, scaffolding, asbestos services, Asbestos Survey, Building Completion
Categories
Dormant Companies, Construction Companies
Rilmac Scaffolding is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rilmac Scaffolding!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CROFTON DRIVE, ALLENBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    LN3 4NJ  Lincoln
  2. 3-4, Allenby Industrial Estate, Crofton Dr
    LN3 4NR  Lincoln
    01522 565700
  3. Deacon Road
    LN2 4LB  Lincoln
    01522 521364
  4. Deacon Road
    LN2 4JB  Lincoln
    01522 561460
  5. 5 Winniffe Gardens
    LN2 4RP  Lincoln
    01522 801651
  6. George Street, Great Northern Terrace Industrial Estate
    LN5 8LG  Lincoln
    01522 540688
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies