Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020 Yext

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 25/06/2020
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 1 min.
5 h 1 min

Open for appointment bookings Mon-Fri: 9am-10am & 6pm-8pm, Sat: 9am-10am Sun: 10am-11am

Official Data

Previous Names
CSL Sofas Leicester

Description

Helping everybody feel happier and more comfortable at home - that's what we’re all about. With a huge range of exclusively designed, expertly handcrafted sofas in a choice of fabrics or natural leather, at Sofology Lincoln we help all of our customers to feel at home on a sofa they love. Originally founded in the North West of England in 1974, Sofology now spans the UK with 45 stores, cementing our position as the largest dedicated sofa specialist in the UK.


Keywords:
Recliner Sofas
Products
Leather sofas, Fabric sofas, Corner sofas, Recliner sofa, Sofabeds, Home Furniture, Sofa Beds
Categories
Sofology, Furniture Shop, Home Furniture
Available payment methods
  • Financing
    Financing
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Sofology Lincoln is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Sofology Lincoln

3.82 from 5

Average

72 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Sofology Lincoln!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Sofology shops

  1. Unit 7, Danum Retail Park
    DN5 8LZ  Doncaster
  2. Giltbrook Retail Park
    NG16 2RP  Nottingham
  3. Sofology Hull
    35.41 mi
    Unit A, Junction Retail Park
    HU3 4SD  Hull
  4. Unit 4 Beale Way
    S62 6EJ  Rotherham
  5. Everard Way
    LE19 1UT  Leicester