Write review
updated on 15/06/2020 Yext

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 15/06/2020
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:30
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 32 min.
3 h 32 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Wilkinson
Date of Incorporation
1930

Description

We’ve been helping families get stuff done for over 80 years. As a family-run business, we know what it takes to keep a busy home running smoothly. From practical products that make life in a little easier to stylish home accessories and innovative designs, we’re committed to bringing you the best possible range of wilko brand products. So far, that’s over 14, 000 simple, thoughtfully-designed products that are great value and look good, too. Trust us to bring you the best deals and promotions on the products you need, when you need them.


Categories
Wilko, Hardware Store
wilko is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

wilko

4.4 from 5

Good

309 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for wilko!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Wilko stores

  1. wilko
    15.15 mi
    Units 11/12
    DN21 2NA  Gainsborough
  2. wilko
    15.39 mi
    Unit 15
    NG24 1XT  Newark
  3. wilko
    17.79 mi
    57-61 Carolgate
    DN22 6EB  Retford
  4. wilko
    22 mi
    Manton Wood
    S80 3EG  Worksop
  5. wilko
    22.39 mi
    4 The Pantiles
    NG31 6EQ  Grantham