updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 14/05/2020
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 5 min.
7 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
YMCA TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
LINCOLNSHIRE YMCA LTD, ST RUMBOLDS STREET, LN2 5AR, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
02802232
Previous Names
09/06/2009 - LINCOLN YMCA SHOPS LIMITED
SIC Code
55900 - Other accommodation
56210 - Event catering activities
82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Date of Incorporation
22 Mar 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are the largest voluntary provider of safe, secure and affordable supported housing for young people in England. Every night, over 7, 000 young people stay at a YMCA in 250 communities throughout England. The type of help we offer varies from community to community, but our aim is always the same; to provide services that enable young people to grow and develop in every aspect of their lives.YMCA youth workers are qualified and dedicated professionals who work to ensure that every young person feels they have a place to belong, where their voice can be heard and where they are valued and respected. We help young people develop essential social, personal and vocational skills. We offer a range of support to families, including childcare services, holiday clubs, respite for young carers, before and after school activities, support for those at risk of exclusion from school, family mediation and parenting programmes.


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Charity Organizations, Cafe, Retailers, Accommodation, Canteen, Restaurants, Preschool, Residential Care, Primary Education, Recreation & Fitness, Pre-Primary Education, Leisure Centre, Vocational School, Technical College, Sports Facilities, Vocational Education, Conference Organisers, Outdoors, Sports Centre, Sports Ground
Services
charity, homeless accommodation
Categories
Caterers
YMCA LINCOLNSHIRE is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

YMCA LINCOLNSHIRE

4.4 from 5

Good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for YMCA LINCOLNSHIRE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby YMCA branches

  1. 57 Commercial Gate
    NG18 1EU  Mansfield
  2. Peaks Lane
    DN32 9ET  Grimsby
  3. Hart Street
    DN35 7RQ  Cleethorpes
  4. 7 Mansfield Road
    NG1 3FB  Nottingham
  5. Ymca
    31.76 mi
    4 Shakespeare Street
    NG1 4FG  Nottingham